Staff Directory



Name
Title
Department
Email
Phone
Name
Adam Weishaar
Title
Director
Department
Emergency Management
Name
Alisha Johnson
Title
Voter Registration Clerk
Department
County Clerk
Name
Amanda Flores
Title
Chief Clerk of District Court
Department
District Court
Name
Andrew Davidson
Title
Deputy District Attorney
Department
District Attorney
Name
Andrew Hudson
Title
Help Desk Technician
Department
Information Technology
Name
Andrew (Jeff) Newsum
Title
District Magistrate Judge
Department
District Court
Name
Appraiser Ag
Title
Department
Name
Appraiser Damage
Title
Department
Appraiser
Name
Appraiser PRC
Title
Department
Name
Art Miller
Title
Maintenance Tech III
Department
Maintenance
Name
Barbara Clark
Title
Office Manager
Department
Youth Services
Name
Barbara Lilyhorn
Title
Director
Department
Transportation (RCAT), Aging
Name
Becky Turley
Title
Evening Detention Supervisor
Department
Youth Services
Name
Bernerd (BJ) Alonzo
Title
Custodial Tech
Department
Maintenance
Name
Beth Rodriguez
Title
Court Services Officer I
Department
Court Services
Name
Brian Drinkwalter
Title
ISO I
Department
Community Corrections
Name
Brian Koch
Title
Assistant District Attorney
Department
District Attorney
Name
Brooke Hoefer
Title
Department
Department Directory
Name
Brooke Koehn
Title
Voter Registration Clerk
Department
County Clerk
Name
Candace Davidson
Title
Health Promotion Supervisor
Department
Health Education & Promotion
Name
Carol Grudowski
Title
Office Manager
Department
Public Works
Name
Casey Pattinson
Title
Weed Supervisor
Department
Noxious Weed
Name
Christen Andrews
Title
Tag Supervisor
Department
Treasurer
Name
Christina Lutz
Title
Diversion Coordinator
Department
District Attorney
Name
Christina Morrill
Title
Court Services Officer I
Department
Court Services
Name
Cindy Martin
Title
Receptionist / Minutes Clerk
Department
County Clerk
Name
Clinton Woodson
Title
Court Services Officer I
Department
Court Services
Name
Cody Combs
Title
Wellness Coordinator
Department
Human Resources
Name
Cory Harrison
Title
Document Specialist
Department
Information Technology
Name
Cory Vaile
Title
ISO II
Department
Community Corrections
Name
Damaje Markham
Title
ISO I
Department
Community Corrections
Name
Daniel Friesen
Title
Commissioner (District Three)
Department
Commission
Name
Daniel Gilligan
Title
District Judge
Department
District Court
Name
Daniel Kroeker
Title
Department
District Court
Name
Danny Nowlan
Title
Reno County Death Investigator
Department
District Attorney
Name
Darcy Basye, BS, RS
Title
Environmental / Utilities Superintendent
Department
Utilities, Environmental Division
Name
Darrian Campbell
Title
Sheriff
Department
Sheriff
Name
David Serviss
Title
Superintendent
Department
Public Works
Name
Deana Mock
Title
Office Manager
Department
District Attorney
Name
Disaster App
Title
Department
Name
Don Bogner
Title
Vice-Chairman (District Five)
Department
Commission
Name
Don Brittain
Title
Director
Department
Public Works
Name
Don Wilkins
Title
ISO II
Department
Community Corrections
Name
Donna Patton
Title
Reno County Clerk
Department
County Clerk
Name
Eddie Beckett
Title
Court Services Officer I
Department
Court Services
Name
Elise McQuilliam
Title
Administrative Associate
Department
Human Resources
Name
Elizabeth Ewert
Title
Custodial Tech
Department
Maintenance
Name
Elliot Koster
Title
Department
Name
Eric Evans
Title
Custodial Tech
Department
Maintenance
Name
Ernesto Roman
Title
Court Services Officer I
Department
Court Services
Name
Gary Race
Title
Department
Health Education & Promotion
Name
Greg Pelischek
Title
Department
Name
Gregory Ford
Title
Custodial Tech
Department
Maintenance
Name
Halee Bonebright
Title
Daytime Shelter Supervisor
Department
Youth Services
Name
Harlen Depew
Title
Director
Department
Maintenance
Name
Heather Peterson
Title
Department
Name
Helen Foster
Title
Director
Department
Human Resources
Name
Help Desk
Title
Department
Name
Jamie Karasek
Title
Assistant District Attorney
Department
District Attorney
Name
Jenna Fager
Title
Deputy County Clerk
Department
County Clerk
Name
Jennifer Lobban
Title
Office Manager, Maintenance & Purchasing
Department
Maintenance
Name
Jennifer Meirowsky
Title
Court Services Officer I
Department
Court Services
Name
Jessica Susee
Title
Assistant Director
Department
Youth Services
Name
Jillian Jenkins
Title
ISO I
Department
Community Corrections
Name
Jim Arneson
Title
Maintenance Supervisor
Department
Maintenance
Name
Jim Howey
Title
Household Hazardous Waste Technician
Department
Landfill
Name
Joe Hammeke
Title
Director
Department
Youth Services
Name
Joe Palacioz
Title
ISO I
Department
Community Corrections
Name
John Whitesel
Title
Commissioner (District Four)
Department
Commission
Name
Jordan Rochelle
Title
ISO I
Department
Community Corrections
Name
Jubilee Critchfield
Title
Department
County Counselor
Name
Julia Geesling
Title
Department
Name
Julie Kallas
Title
Coordinator
Department
Emergency Preparedness
Name
Julissa Delgado
Title
Evening Shelter Supervisor
Department
Youth Services
Name
Kara Bunce
Title
Health Educator
Department
Health Education & Promotion
Name
Karen Fisher
Title
Payroll Clerk
Department
County Clerk
Name
Karen Hammersmith
Title
Assistant Director- Clinical Services
Department
Department Directory
Name
Karla Nichols
Title
Director
Department
Department Directory
Name
Katie Marcum
Title
Human Resources Specialist
Department
Human Resources
Name
Keith Schroeder
Title
District Judge
Department
District Court
Name
Kelsey Cox
Title
Court Services Officer I
Department
Court Services
Name
Kim Paulsen
Title
ISO I
Department
Community Corrections
Name
Kimberly Rodebaugh
Title
Senior Assistant District Attorney
Department
District Attorney
Name
Kyle Berg
Title
Director
Department
Automotive
Name
Laurie Carr
Title
Department
Name
Leslie Roederer
Title
Financial Specialist
Department
Administrator
Name
Levi Blumanhourst
Title
Captain - Correctional Facility
Department
Sheriff
Name
Libertee Thompson
Title
ISO II / Drug Court Coordinator
Department
Community Corrections
Name
Linda Womack
Title
ISO I
Department
Community Corrections
Name
Mark Vonachen
Title
County Planner
Department
Planning & Zoning
Name
Martin L. Pfannenstiel
Title
Court Services Officer II
Department
Court Services
Name
Mary Buller
Title
Office Manager
Department
Landfill
Name
Matt Crossman
Title
Daytime Detention Supervisor
Department
Youth Services
Name
Matthew Elliott
Title
Maintenance & Purchasing Assistant
Department
Maintenance
Name
Maxine Rossiter
Title
Network Administrator
Department
Information Technology
Name
Megan Davidson
Title
Director
Department
Landfill
Name
Megan Gottschalk
Title
Assistant Director - Community Health Operations
Department
Department Directory
Name
Megan Niemeyer
Title
Case Manager
Department
Youth Services
Name
Michael Plank
Title
County Appraiser
Department
Appraiser
Name
Michelle Updegrove
Title
Registrar of Deeds
Department
Register of Deeds
Name
Mike Mathews
Title
Director of IT
Department
Information Technology
Name
Natalie Goertzen
Title
Assistant Director
Department
Transportation (RCAT), Aging
Name
Open Position
Title
Secretary
Department
Community Corrections
Name
Patricia Macke Dick
Title
Chief Judge
Department
District Court
Name
Patrick Hoffman
Title
County Counselor
Department
Administrator
Name
Paul Givens
Title
Custodial Tech
Department
Maintenance
Name
Rachel Hiesterman
Title
Court Services Officer I
Department
Court Services
Name
Randy Parks
Title
Chairman (District One)
Department
Commission
Name
Randy Partington
Title
County Administrator
Department
Administrator
Name
Randy Regehr
Title
Director
Department
Community Corrections
Name
Reno Admin
Title
Administrator
Department
Administrator
Name
Ricardo Roman
Title
ISO I
Department
Community Corrections
Name
Richele Calvert
Title
Treasurer
Department
Treasurer
Name
Ricky Stutz
Title
Lead Tech
Department
Utilities
Name
Rita Blackburn
Title
Office Manager
Department
Community Corrections
Name
Ron Hirst
Title
Commissioner (District Two)
Department
Commission
Name
Ron Martin
Title
Custodial Foreman
Department
Maintenance
Name
Samantha Zeller
Title
Department
Name
Sandra Milburn
Title
Communications Specialist
Department
Administrator
Name
Sarah Olson
Title
Administrative Associate III
Department
Landfill
Name
Scott Parker
Title
Department
Name
Shane Finegan
Title
Data Analyst
Department
Information Technology
Name
Shauna Burdick
Title
Secretary
Department
Court Services
Name
Shawn McClay
Title
Captain - Detectives
Department
Sheriff
Name
Shawn McHaley
Title
Undersheriff
Department
Sheriff
Name
Shonda Arpin
Title
Administrative Associate
Department
Administrator
Name
Sierra Logan
Title
Assistant District Attorney
Department
District Attorney
Name
SO Administration
Title
Department
Name
Stacy Lewis
Title
Court Services Officer I
Department
Court Services
Name
Stefaney Stiggins
Title
Court Services Officer I
Department
Court Services
Name
Stephanie Springer
Title
Chief Court Services Officer
Department
Court Services
Name
Steve Lutz
Title
Captain - Patrol
Department
Sheriff
Name
Test User PG
Title
Department
General Layout
Name
Thomas Simmons
Title
Health Educator
Department
Health Education & Promotion
Name
ThomasR Stanton
Title
District Attorney
Department
District Attorney
Name
Tim T. Archer
Title
Court Services Officer II
Department
Court Services
Name
Timothy McClatchey
Title
Assistant Director
Department
Information Technology
Name
Todd Strain
Title
Emergency Management Specialist
Department
Emergency Management
Name
Travis Lahann
Title
Court Services Officer I
Department
Court Services
Name
Travis Vogt
Title
Fire Administrator
Department
Emergency Management
Name
Trevor Ozbun
Title
Application Developer / DBA
Department
Information Technology
Name
Trish Rose
Title
District Judge
Department
District Court
Name
Troy Kelley
Title
Maintenance Tech II
Department
Maintenance
Name
Valorie Garcia
Title
Accounts Payable
Department
County Clerk
Name
Vicki Lloyd
Title
Custodial Tech
Department
Maintenance
Name
York Schweder
Title
GIS / IS Technician
Department
Information Technology